Civic arena matchup

Bradford West Gwillimbury vs Wasaga Beach

City Score 2025 head-to-head across seven pillars. National ranks of 343 places. Challenger A is teal, challenger B is navy — missing readings stay blank.

Bradford West Gwillimbury vs Wasaga Beach — City Score 2025

Bradford West Gwillimbury: 66% (#8 of 343). Wasaga Beach: 65% (#10 of 343). Pillar wins: Bradford West Gwillimbury 3, Wasaga Beach 3.

Head-to-head pillar standings
PillarBradford West GwillimburyWasaga Beach
City Score66% (#8 of 5)65% (#10 of 6)
Drinking water84 mg/L (#324 of 343)244 mg/L (#52 of 343)
Building permitsNo dataNo data
Internet1000 Mbps (seed tier) (#30 of 343)846 Mbps (seed tier) (#97 of 343)
Radon60 Bq/m³ (#263 of 327)57 Bq/m³ (#292 of 327)
Hazards0.046 PGA (#167 of 343)0.038 PGA (#225 of 343)
Property taxNo data11.87 mills (#43 of 57)

Full City Score table · Permalink · Bradford West Gwillimbury · Wasaga Beach

VSDead heat
65XP
#10

Challenger B

Wasaga Beach

Ontario

Census_agglomeration25k pop#10 of 343
Top 10Surface

Matchup verdict · Dead heat

Bradford West Gwillimbury3vs3Wasaga Beach

Dead heat at 3–3. Neither city runs away on the pillar board — call it a draw until the next data refresh.

City Score XP: 66% vs 65%Arena rank #8 vs #10

Pillar duel boards

Metric-by-metric face-off

One row per pillar — Bradford West Gwillimbury left, Wasaga Beach right, delta in the middle. Bars mirror toward centre.

City Score

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
66%66%#8 of 5
+1 XP
Wasaga Beach
65%65%#10 of 6

Drinking water

Lower hardness rank wins on standing

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
84 mg/L94%#324 of 343
+79 XP
Wasaga Beach
244 mg/L15%#52 of 343

Building permits

No overlap
Bradford West Gwillimbury
No data—
—
Wasaga Beach
No data—

Internet

ISED National Broadband Data — advertised availability tier

Bradford West Gwillimbury edge
Bradford West GwillimburyEdge
1000 Mbps (seed tier)92%#30 of 343
+20 XP
Wasaga Beach
846 Mbps (seed tier)72%#97 of 343

Radon

Lower indoor radon wins

Wasaga Beach edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
60 Bq/m³80%#263 of 327
−9 XP
Wasaga BeachEdge
57 Bq/m³89%#292 of 327

Hazards

Lower seismic PGA wins

Wasaga Beach edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
0.046 PGA49%#167 of 343
−17 XP
Wasaga BeachEdge
0.038 PGA66%#225 of 343

Property tax

Lower mill rate wins

Wasaga Beach edge
Bradford West Gwillimbury
No data—
—
Wasaga BeachEdge
11.87 mills75%#43 of 57

Final tally · category wins

Bradford West Gwillimbury

3

Categories won

—

Wasaga Beach

3

Categories won

Pick another matchup · City Score table · Bradford West Gwillimbury city page · Wasaga Beach city page