Civic arena matchup

Innisfil vs Vaughan

City Score 2025 head-to-head across seven pillars. National ranks of 343 places. Challenger A is teal, challenger B is navy — missing readings stay blank.

Innisfil vs Vaughan — City Score 2025

Innisfil: 63% (#16 of 343). Vaughan: 64% (#14 of 343). Pillar wins: Innisfil 2, Vaughan 4.

Head-to-head pillar standings
PillarInnisfilVaughan
City Score63% (#16 of 5)64% (#14 of 6)
Drinking water146 mg/L (#203 of 343)128 mg/L (#238 of 343)
Building permitsNo dataNo data
Internet1000 Mbps (seed tier) (#39 of 343)1000 Mbps (seed tier) (#60 of 343)
Radon87 Bq/m³ (#222 of 327)60 Bq/m³ (#278 of 327)
Hazards0.042 PGA (#187 of 343)0.058 PGA (#134 of 343)
Property taxNo data7.34 mills (#55 of 57)

Full City Score table · Permalink · Innisfil · Vaughan

63XP
#16

Challenger A

Innisfil

Ontario

Town43k pop#16 of 343
Surface
VS
64XP
♛
#14

Challenger B

Vaughan

Ontario

City320k pop#14 of 343
DirectSurface

Matchup verdict · Vaughan on the board

Innisfil2vs4Vaughan

Vaughan takes the night 4–2 on scored pillars. Innisfil still wins individual categories — the scoreboard tells the fuller story.

City Score XP: 63% vs 64%Arena rank #16 vs #14

Pillar duel boards

Metric-by-metric face-off

One row per pillar — Innisfil left, Vaughan right, delta in the middle. Bars mirror toward centre.

City Score

Vaughan edge
Innisfil
63%63%#16 of 5
−1 XP
VaughanEdge
64%64%#14 of 6

Drinking water

Lower hardness rank wins on standing

Vaughan edge
Innisfil
146 mg/L59%#203 of 343
−10 XP
VaughanEdge
128 mg/L69%#238 of 343

Building permits

No overlap
Innisfil
No data—
—
Vaughan
No data—

Internet

ISED National Broadband Data — advertised availability tier

Innisfil edge
InnisfilEdge
1000 Mbps (seed tier)89%#39 of 343
+6 XP
Vaughan
1000 Mbps (seed tier)83%#60 of 343

Radon

Lower indoor radon wins

Vaughan edge
Innisfil
87 Bq/m³68%#222 of 327
−17 XP
VaughanEdge
60 Bq/m³85%#278 of 327

Hazards

Lower seismic PGA wins

Innisfil edge
InnisfilEdge
0.042 PGA55%#187 of 343
+16 XP
Vaughan
0.058 PGA39%#134 of 343

Property tax

Lower mill rate wins

Vaughan edge
Innisfil
No data—
—
VaughanEdge
7.34 mills96%#55 of 57

Final tally · category wins

Innisfil

2

Categories won

—

Vaughan

4

Categories won

Pick another matchup · City Score table · Innisfil city page · Vaughan city page